Norwegian dating uk

Note: Photocopies of the original documents should also be submitted and documents should not be more than one month old.The documents listed above are documents required in all cases, regardless of the purpose of your visit in Norway.

norwegian dating uk-89

If you do not already have a residence permit, you must apply for a residence permit for work. This may for example be a residence permit for skilled workers, ethnic cooks, seasonal workers, self-employed persons or employees in a humanitarian, non-profit or religious organisation.

Although Norway is not a member of the European Union it is a full member of the Schengen area.

You can also appeal in writing against the decision within 3 weeks. Here are three ways you can appeal against the decision: The letter must be signed by the applicant and sent to the Embassy of Norway.

The response may take up to 5 months since the day the appeal is submitted.

Take a summer holiday in Norway with Inghams and we'll take you to the fjords of western Norway, the country's region of greatest natural beauty and diversity, with dramatic landscapes, massive glaciers, vast mountains, picturesque fjord side villages and 4 UNESCO destinations.

The fjords are the soul of all Norway holidays and the iconic image that springs to travellers' minds when thinking about this awe-inspiring destination.

Normally, your visa cannot be issued on the same day that you apply.

However, in cases of extreme medical emergency you are able to obtain a Norway visa on the same day you apply.

They should be accompanied by an adult during their stay in Norway.

To find more about the documentation needed for applying for a visa to Norway click here: https:// To apply for a Norway visa you must book an appointment with the Norwegian Embassy in London.

Therefore, any UK citizen who holds either a full UK passport or a BOTC, BOC, BPP or BS passport can travel to Norway visa-free.

Tags: , ,